1911 Canada District 123 Thunder Bay & Rainy River Status

SubDist Div Name Done Pop. %Done %Linked Action
1 Blake-Crooks, Scobie, Pardee, Neebing 0 375 0.00 0.00
2 Conmee-Pearson, Scobie 0 175 0.00 0.00
3 Larson-Ellis, Horne, Griff, Mackmill, Sturgeon Lake 0 825 0.00 0.00
4 Dobie-Mather, Barwick 0 425 0.00 0.00
5 Dorion-McKenzie, McTavish 0 425 0.00 0.00
6 English River along CPR 0 525 0.00 0.00
7 Gillies, Lybster, Marks 0 875 0.00 0.00
8 Transcontinental Railway 0 1,825 0.00 0.00
9 McIntyre-Gorham, Ware 0 925 0.00 0.00
10 Nipigon 0 425 0.00 0.00
11 O'Connor 0 375 0.00 0.00
12 Oliver - Murills Village 0 775 0.00 0.00
13 Paipoonge - Stanley and Kakabeka Villages 0 775 0.00 0.00
14 Port Caldwell - Heron Bay, Michipicoten Township, Helms, Middleton, Pringle 22 425 2.71 0.00
15 Rossport 0 325 0.00 0.00
16 Schreiber - C.P.R. Territory to Jack Fish, Jack Fish Village 0 1,175 0.00 0.00
17 Stanley to Windigo on CN Railway - Silver Island and Thunder Bay Points 0 375 0.00 0.00
18 Strange - Unorganized territory west of Strange Township on P.A.D. and West Railway 0 325 0.00 0.00
19 Wabinosh - South Bay, Nipigon House, Mud River, Ombabika 0 425 0.00 0.00
20 Fort William 0 1,175 0.00 0.00
21 Fort William 0 1,825 0.00 0.00
22 Fort William 0 2,025 0.00 0.00
23 Fort William 0 1,575 0.00 0.00
24 Fort William 0 2,125 0.00 0.00
25 Fort William 0 1,225 0.00 0.00
26 Fort William 0 3,575 0.00 0.00
27 Fort William 0 1,475 0.00 0.00
28 Fort William 0 1,125 0.00 0.00
29 Fort William 0 475 0.00 0.00
30 Port Arthur 0 3,275 0.00 0.00
31 Port Arthur 0 1,475 0.00 0.00
32 Port Arthur - Ward 1 0 875 0.00 0.00
33 Port Arthur 0 2,025 0.00 0.00
34 Port Arthur 0 925 0.00 0.00
35 Port Arthur 0 2,625 0.00 0.00
36 Pic Indian Reserve - Fort William Indian Reserve, Red Rock Indian Reserve, Long Lake Indian Reserve 0 1,125 0.00 0.00
37 Atwood - Curran Township 0 325 0.00 0.00
38 Aubrey - Haycock Township, Mutrie Township, Temple Township, Sanford Township 0 875 0.00 0.00
39 Blue - Worthington 0 375 0.00 0.00
40 Burriss - Devlin Township, Devlin Village 0 525 0.00 0.00
41 Crozier 0 175 0.00 0.00
42 Dilke - Nelles Township 0 375 0.00 0.00
43 Eton - Van Horne Township 0 325 0.00 0.00
44 Jaffray - Mellick Township 0 325 0.00 0.00
45 Kingsford - Dance Township, Carpenter Township 0 425 0.00 0.00
46 Aylsworth - Lash Township, Emo Village 0 675 0.00 0.00
47 Miscampbell 0 75 0.00 0.00
48 Morley - Pattulo, Stratton 100 575 15.30 2.26
49 Pellett - Unback Township 0 325 0.00 0.00
50 Ravell - Melgund Township 0 325 0.00 0.00
51 Richardson - Potts Township, Fleming Township 0 75 0.00 0.00
52 Roddick 0 47 0.00 0.00
53 Shenstone - Toit Township, Roseberry Township, Barwick Village 0 475 0.00 0.00
54 Southworth - Zealand Township and Wabigoon Village 0 525 0.00 0.00
55 Spohn - McCrosson Township, Pratt Township 0 325 0.00 0.00
56 Sutherland - Sifton Township 0 75 0.00 0.00
57 Marson - Tovell, Dewart, Bigsley Island 0 325 0.00 0.00
58 Vincent Point 0 175 0.00 0.00
59 Wainwright - Britain Township, Rugby Township 0 275 0.00 0.00
60 Watten - Halkirk Township 0 375 0.00 0.00
61 Woodyatt - Devlin Township 0 275 0.00 0.00
63 Unorganized Territory - Long Lake and Rainy Lake 0 75 0.00 0.00
64 Rainy Lake, Fort Framus, Pipestone Lake - Unorganized Territory 0 125 0.00 0.00
65 Unorganized Territory - La Saine, Banning, Atikokan 0 225 0.00 0.00
66 Unorganized Territory - Martin River, Turtle River, Sanford Lake and Whitefish Lake 0 175 0.00 0.00
67 Unorganized Territory - Ironmine, Ironspur, Kawene and Marion Lake 0 75 0.00 0.00
68 Unorganized Territory - Graham Village, Waks, Hunt, Zoran and Alcon 0 625 0.00 0.00
69 Unorganized Territory - Ignace, Raleigh, English River, Martin, Bonheur, Falcon, Indian Lake 0 625 0.00 0.00
70 Unorganized Territory - Quibelle, Good Lake, Blain, Walsh Lake, Pelican, Hudson, Millidge, Sunstrum, Tagart 0 475 0.00 0.00
71 Unorganized Territory - Farington Township, Mine Centre, Sims 0 375 0.00 0.00
72 Unorganized Territory - Minika Station, Redditt, Ena Station, MacKintosh Station, Forlone Station 0 375 0.00 0.00
73 Unorganized Territory - Ross Lake, Cedar Lake, Kenora Bay, Andrew Bay, Dry Berry Lake, McKads Mine, French Portage, Obabikon Lake, Big Pine Lake, Lake of the Woods 0 375 0.00 0.00
74 Dryden 0 775 0.00 0.00
75 Fort Frances 0 725 0.00 0.00
76 McIrvine - Fort Frances Town 23 925 2.00 0.54
77 Kenora - South Ward 0 825 0.00 0.00
78 Kenora 0 3,075 0.00 0.00
79 Kenora - North Ward 0 825 0.00 0.00
80 Kenora - South Ward 0 875 0.00 0.00
81 Kenora - West Ward 0 675 0.00 0.00
82 Keewatin 0 1,225 0.00 0.00
83 Rainy River 0 1,575 0.00 0.00
84 Sturgeon Lake - La Croix, Seine Road, Northwest Bay, Manitou Rapids, Bands 1 and 2, Little Forks, Hungry Hill, Bands 1 and 2, Conchichine, Nickickouse, Menecauine and Stangeconsine Reserves 0 1,125 0.00 0.00
85 Wabigoon - Lac Seul, Shoal Lake, Lac Des Mille Lacs, Grassy Narrows, Eagle Lake, Islington, Rat Portage, The Dalles, Whitefish Bay, Gull Bay 34, Buffalo Bay, Big Island, North West Angle 33 and 37, Assabasca, Frenchman's Head 0 2,675 0.00 0.00
86 Long Lake Post 0 625 0.00 0.00
87 Nipigon House Post - Wabinosh Bay, Gull Bay Indian Reserve, Jackfish Island, Tamarack Lake, Smooth Rock Lake 0 675 0.00 0.00
88 White Dog Post - Grassy Narrows, Swan Lake 0 425 0.00 0.00
89 Lake Savant 0 75 0.00 0.00
90 Martin's Falls 0 125 0.00 0.00
  Total   145 70,097 0.21 0.03
Click on this button to signon to access extended features of the web-site or to manage your account with the web-site.
Click on this button to view detailed information about the page by page status of the transcription for this division.
Click on this button to view a summary of the surnames that are present in the transcription for this division.
Click on this button to upload the transcription data and page descriptions from the development server to the production server.
This cell displays the sub-district identifier within the district.
This cell displays the division identifier within the sub-district if applicable.